CCPA Privacy Notice for California Residents

Last Updated: 1/30/24

This CCPA Privacy Notice supplements the information contained in the Privacy Policy of TEASY Agency and applies solely to all visitors, users, and others who reside in the State of California ("consumers" or "you"). We adopt this notice to comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and any terms defined in the CCPA have the same meaning when used in this notice.

  1. Information We Collect: We collect information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer or device (“personal information”). In particular, TEASY Agency's website, services, products, and/or other offerings have collected the following categories of personal information from its consumers within the last twelve (12) months:

    a. Identifiers b. Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute c. Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law d. Commercial information e. Biometric information f. Internet or other similar network activity g. Geolocation data h. Sensory data i. Professional or employment-related information j. Non-public education information k. Inferences drawn from other personal information

  2. Use of Personal Information: We may use or disclose the personal information we collect for one or more of the following business purposes:

    • To fulfill or meet the reason you provided the information.
    • To provide, support, personalize, and develop our website, products, and services.
    • To create, maintain, customize, and secure your account with us.
    • To process your requests, purchases, transactions, and payments and prevent transactional fraud.
    • For testing, research, analysis, and product development, including to develop and improve our website, products, and services.
    • To respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations.
  3. Sharing Personal Information: We may disclose your personal information to a third party for a business purpose. When we disclose personal information for a business purpose, we enter a contract that describes the purpose and requires the recipient to both keep that personal information confidential and not use it for any purpose except performing the contract.

  4. Your Rights and Choices: The CCPA provides consumers (California residents) with specific rights regarding their personal information. This section describes your CCPA rights and explains how to exercise those rights.

    • Access to Specific Information and Data Portability Rights
    • Deletion Request Rights
    • Non-Discrimination
  5. Exercising Your Rights: To exercise the rights described above, please submit a verifiable consumer request to us by either:

    • Emailing us
  6. Changes to Our Privacy Notice: We reserve the right to amend this privacy notice at our discretion and at any time. When we make changes to this privacy notice, we will post the updated notice on our website and update the notice's effective date.

  7. Contact Information: If you have any questions or comments about this notice, the ways in which TEASY Agency collects and uses your information described here and in the Privacy Policy, your choices and rights regarding such use, or wish to exercise your rights under California law, please do not hesitate to contact us at:

    • Website: https://teasyagency.com
    • Email: team@teasyagency.com
    • Postal Address: 1355 Westwood Blvd Ste 201, Los Angeles, CA 90024
white logo for teasy agency
Teasy Agency, a premier choice for OnlyFans management and marketing, stands out for its unique approach: it's an OnlyFans agency run by creators for creators. Leveraging their firsthand experience and deep understanding of the platform, Teasy Agency offers high level marketing strategies and management services tailored specifically to the needs of OnlyFans content creators.

Location

Teasy Agency - OnlyFans Agency Los Angeles

15335 Morrison St ste 315

Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

(818) 208-7093 | USA OnlyFans Agency